Manila Tour Packages 5 Days And 4 Nights. Manila is the capital city of the Philippines and dubbed as the Pearl of the Orient Seas. True to its moniker, the city is full of life with its historical and cultural sites a testament to the influences of our ancestors and previous conquerors era. Manila is also a major center for economic growth with a wide range of infrastructures like hotels, banks, malls, business centers and real estates.

Join our 3-hour compulsory tour to get a glimpse of Metro Manila and explore both of Manila’s past and present. Listen to our expert and the local guide as they tour you around the financial district of Makati then enjoy a running tour with a scenic view passing through Mall of Asia, Luneta Park, Intramuros and continue on to the oldest district of Manila where you will stroll throughout the ruins in Fort Santiago

Hurry! Book now with Astrokidd Travel and Tours to bring your memorable vacation with Manila Tour Package 5 Days and 4 Nights

To see our other available tours. Please click here.

DEPARTURE TIME & LOCATION
  • For schedule coordinated by Astrokidd Travel and Tours.
RETURN TIME & LOCATION
  • For schedule coordinated by Astrokidd Travel and Tours.
PACKAGE INCLUSION
See Price list for the package inclusion.
EXCLUSION
See Price list for the exclusion.

HOW TO AVAIL THIS PROMO:

  • Contact us with your preferred travel date and number of guests.
  • Vouchers of your trip will be sent after proof of payment (deposit slip or official receipt) has been submitted.

Terms & Condition:

  • Non refundable
  • Non cancelation
  • Book and Buy Only
  • Once booked, changing of schedule is not allowed.
  • Once bookings have been finalized, all reservation are non-refundable.

Additional information

DatesJan-Dec
Tour Duration4 days
Tour OptionJoiners Tour

5 Days and 4 Night Tour Timeline

Start

Assembly and Departure

  • For schedule coordinated by Astrokidd Travel and Tours.
Day 1

Tour Timeline

  • Arrival/Check-in
  • Arrive at Manila Ninoy Aquino International Airport. Meet and transfer for hotel check-in. Standard Check-in: 02:00PM
    Overnight stay at the hotel.(No Meal)
Day2

Tour Timeline

  • Metro Manila City Tour
  • Breakfast inside hotel. Indicate whether you’re going to join the am or pm tour. Depend on your chosen departure, you will be met by the tour coordinator/ driver at the hotel lobby. Enjoy a 3 hour City Tour which includes a visit to Makati Business Center, Forbes Park, and Bonifacio Global City. You will have a stopover at American War Memorial and a running tour to Mall of Asia, CCP, Luneta Park, Intramuros, San Agustin Church & Casa Manila. Before the tour ends, you will have a stopover at Fort Santiago with souvenir shopping.
    ***Tour Duration: 3 hours

 

Day3

Tour Timeline

Free hotel breakfast and free time at your own liesure or avail optional tours 

 

Day4

Tour Timeline

Day5

Tour Timeline

  • Free Breakfast at the hotel and early check out

08:00 am start of Metro Manila City Tour

Indicate whether you’re going to join the am or pm tour. Depend on your chosen departure, you will be met by the tour coordinator/ driver at the hotel lobby. Enjoy a 3 hour City Tour which includes a visit to Makati Business Center, Forbes Park, and Bonifacio Global City. You will have a stopover at American War Memorial and a running tour to Mall of Asia, CCP, Luneta Park, Intramuros, San Agustin Church & Casa Manila. Before the tour ends, you will have a stopover at Fort Santiago with souvenir shopping.
***Tour Duration: 3 hours

End of service

(Itinerary is subject to change depending on the local weather traffic condition without prior notice.)

End

Thank you

Manila Tour Packages 5 days and 4 nights 

Valid until June 2020

Price
Php-6,400 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-6,800 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-7,000 per persons for group of 2 persons


ADDITIONAL SURCHARGE

Dec 23 to jan 2 2020, April 9-11 2020 500 per persons per night


Hotel name:
GRAND FRIX MANILA** 

Description

Manila is the capital city of the Philippines and dubbed as the Pearl of the Orient Seas. True to its moniker, the city is full of life with its historical and cultural sites a testament to the influences of our ancestors and previous conquerors era. Manila is also a major center for economic growth with a wide range of infrastructures like hotels, banks, malls, business centers and real estates.

Join our 3-hour compulsory tour to get a glimpse of Metro Manila and explore both of Manila’s past and present. Listen to our expert and the local guide as they tour you around the financial district of Makati then enjoy a running tour with a scenic view passing through Mall of Asia, Luneta Park, Intramuros and continue on to the oldest district of Manila where you will stroll throughout the ruins in Fort Santiago.

 

PACKAGE INCLUSION:

  • Roundtrip Airport Transfer (via Sedan)
  • 4N / 5D Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • SIC Metro Manila City Tour

 

PACKAGE EXCLUSION:

  • Tipping for the guide and driver.
  • Peak season surcharge (TBA upon confirmation of booking).
  • Anything that is not specifically mentioned in the INCLUSIONS is on pax account.
  • Any kind of personal expenses or optional tours/ extra meals ordered by the guests.

OPTIONAL TOURS.

TAGAYTAY W/ BAMBOO ORGAN MUSEUM LAS PINAS (8 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 03:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-2,500 per persons for group of 4persons
Php-3,200 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/ TOUR GUIDE 
Php-3,000 per persons for group of 4persons
Php-3,850 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-3,700 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS:
Bamboo Museum las pinas
Picnic grove
Place in the sky
Puzzle Mansion
Museo orlina

INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

TAAL VOLCANO HIKING DAY TOURS (8 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 03:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-3,750 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,250 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,000 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS
TAAL VOLCANO CRATERS

INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Boat fees
Docking fees
Horse back riding
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

VILLA ESCUDERO DAY TOUR (12 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 07:00 pm

Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION
Round-trip land transfer (manila to tiaong quezon to manila)
Fuel, toll fees, drivers-fees, parking-fees
Entrance fees
Welcome drinks
Museum tours
Carabao cart ride
Use of outdoor recreational facilities
FREE LUNCH at the water falls

EXCLUSION:
Souvenirs

PAGSANJAN FALLS LAGUNA DAY TOUR (12 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 07:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/ TOUR GUIDE
Php-5,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-9,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS:
Jose risal house
Pagsanjan falls

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Boat fees
Docking fees
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

ENCHANTED KINGDOM DAY TOURS (11 HRS DURATION)

Start 10:00 am
End 09:00 pm

Php-4,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-6,000 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
Entrance fees Junior We
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

 TANAY DAY TOURS (11 HRS DURATION)

Start 03:00 am
End 08:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-3,750 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,250 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,000 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION
Round-trip air-condition van/bus transfer SIC (mall of asia to tanay to mall of asia)
Fuel, toll-fee, parking fee, driver’s salary, and driver’s meals
Guide fees for calinawan cave
Entrance fees for daranak falls
Entrance fees for calinawan cave
FREE AM 1-time snack

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

 SUBIC DAY TOURS (14 HRS DURATION)

Start 06:00 am
End 08:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/ TOUR GUIDE
Php-5,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-9,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS:
Subic safari
Ocean Adventure
Harbor mall

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

Can you Choose at your own Preferred Travel date

Tour Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review

Rating

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.