To see our other available tours. Please click here.

PACKAGE INCLUSION
Land transportation During the tours
Fuel, Toll fees & Parking.
Driver’s fee & Driver’s meal.
Permit & Taxes.
One night stay at Hotel/Lodge or Guest House.
EXCLUSION
Meals.
Tipping for the guide and driver.
Any kind of personal expenses or optional tours/ extra meals ordered by the guests
SITE TO VISIT
Tagaytay Picnic Grove.
Palace in the Sky.
Museo Orlina
Good Shepherd.
Pink sister

HOW TO AVAIL THIS PROMO:

  • Contact us with your preferred travel date and number of guests.
  • Vouchers of your trip will be sent after proof of payment (deposit slip or official receipt) has been submitted.

TERMS AND CONDITION:

  • Reservation depends on the availability of the tour schedule.
  • Bring vouchers upon arrival with an attachment of the deposit slip.
  • Once booked, changing of schedule is not allowed.
  • Once booking have been finalized, all reservation are NON-REFUNDABLE.
  • Prices are subject to change during Holy Week and peak season.

Additional information

DATESJan-Dec
DURATION2 Days
OPTION TOURSJoiners tours, Exclusive tours

3 Days and 2 Night Tour Timeline

[/timeline_item]

Day 1

Tour Timeline

  • 08:00 am pick up at Mcdonald Rotonda Tagaytay city
  • 08:15 am Start of tours
  • People park in the sky
  • Picnic grove
  • Good shepherd
  • Museo Orlina
  • 12:00 nn Lunch at Leslie restaurant or any available restaurant near at the are (Guest own account)
    Pink sisters
  • 02:00 Pm Check in And Free time to explore at your own leisure/ Or avail Optional tours
Day2

Tour Timeline

  • Free Breakfast at the hotel and free time at your own leisure/ or avail OPTIONAL TOURS
Day3

Tour Timeline

  • Free Hotel Breakfast
    10:00 am Hotel Check out
End

Thank you

TAGAYTAY TOUR PACKAGES
3 DAYS AND 2 NIGHTS


Price

Php-3,000 Per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-3,700 Per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-4,500 Per persons for group of 2 persons

 

Hotel name: sierra travellers inn

 

Optional 
5000 per  way car/van tagaytay to manila or manila to tagaytay

OPTIONAL TOURS 

 COUNTRY SIDE TOURS (6 HRS DURATION)

(2,800/pax min of 2 persons)

SITE TO VISITS: Fantasy world, puzzle Mansion, Caleruega Church, Sonia’s Garden,

INCLUSION:
All Entrance fees
Air-condition land transportation during your tour SIC
Tour Guide

PACKAGE 2 TAAL VOLCANO HIKING DAY TOURS (6 HRS DURATION)

(4,800/pax min of 2 persons)

SITE TO VISITS: Taal volcano Crater Deck

INCLUSION
All Entrance fees
Air-condition land transportation (Hotel to boat terminal to Hotel)
Tour Guide
Boat fees
Horseback riding
Environmental Fees

VILLA ESCUDERO DAY TOUR (12 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 07:00 pm

Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION
Round-trip land transfer (manila to tiaong quezon to manila)
Fuel, toll fees, drivers-fees, parking-fees
Entrance fees
Welcome drinks
Museum tours
Carabao cart ride
Use of outdoor recreational facilities
FREE LUNCH at the water falls

EXCLUSION:
Souvenirs

PAGSANJAN FALLS LAGUNA DAY TOUR (12 HRS DURATION)

Start 07:00 am
End 07:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/ TOUR GUIDE
Php-5,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-9,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS:
Jose risal house
Pagsanjan falls

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Boat fees
Docking fees
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

ENCHANTED KINGDOM DAY TOURS (11 HRS DURATION)

Start 10:00 am
End 09:00 pm

Php-4,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-6,000 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
Entrance fees Junior We
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

 TANAY DAY TOURS (11 HRS DURATION)

Start 03:00 am
End 08:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-3,750 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,250 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,000 per persons for group of 2 persons

PACKAGE INCLUSION
Round-trip air-condition van/bus transfer SIC (mall of asia to tanay to mall of asia)
Fuel, toll-fee, parking fee, driver’s salary, and driver’s meals
Guide fees for calinawan cave
Entrance fees for daranak falls
Entrance fees for calinawan cave
FREE AM 1-time snack

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

 SUBIC DAY TOURS (14 HRS DURATION)

Start 06:00 am
End 08:00 pm

OPTION 1 W/ OUT TOUR GUIDE
Php-4,500 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-5,700 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-8,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

OPTION 2 W/ TOUR GUIDE
Php-5,000 per persons for group of 4 persons
Php-6,500 per persons for group of 3 persons
Php-9,500 per persons for group of 2 persons

SITE TO VISITS:
Subic safari
Ocean Adventure
Harbor mall

PACKAGE INCLUSION:
Land-transfer ROUND TRIP
All entrance fees
Pm Snack
1 bottled mineral Water
Inland tours
Tour Guide (OPTIONAL)

EXCLUSION:
Meals and Souvenirs

  • Ask for a Travel Schedule

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY
  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Tour Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review

Rating

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.